8.07.2006

Clean Carpet.

Ugh, Carpet cleaners are here today. Wasn't the best wake up at 745. All weekend, I've been moving my shit into the garage to clear the floors. Now that it's all down there, I've seen my room the cleanest it's ever been, and I don't think I want to move anything back up. Besides furniture, there's nothing on the floor, and it's kinda nice. Of course, I might as well leave the shit in the garage until I get out at the end of the month, just to make the pending move a little easier.

Heading up to LA tomorrow to take a look at places, btw.

No comments: